Results for SCNC 2005

MOFirst NameLast Name#SkillMedal
NSKyleSwain03PSPrecision MachiningGOLD
MBStewartDueck03PSPrecision MachiningSILVER
ABCodyDe Groot03PSPrecision MachiningBRONZE
ONJasonCalderone03SPrecision MachiningGOLD
MBJonathanMaes03SPrecision MachiningSILVER
SKBradValkenburg03SPrecision MachiningBRONZE
ONRussellSampson04PSMechatronics (team of 2)GOLD
ONJaspreetDhaliwal04PSMechatronics (team of 2)GOLD
BCBryanMatthews04PSMechatronics (team of 2)SILVER
BCJasonUyeda04PSMechatronics (team of 2)SILVER
ABDavidDove04PSMechatronics (team of 2)BRONZE
ABAlexanderStrand04PSMechatronics (team of 2)BRONZE
ONMichaelMcLellan05PSMechanical CADDGOLD
NSIanCoolen05PSMechanical CADDSILVER
MBChrisDrummond05PSMechanical CADDBRONZE
MBEricNickel05SMechanical CADDGOLD
ONLuigiZanettin05SMechanical CADDSILVER
ABShawnDoyle05SMechanical CADDBRONZE
PEMikeGallant06PSCNC MachiningGOLD
MBDaleKreviazuk06PSCNC MachiningSILVER
NSAndrewMorash06PSCNC MachiningBRONZE
MBFrankBueckert09PSIT – Office Software ApplicationsGOLD
NSMeganMelville09PSIT – Office Software ApplicationsSILVER
NBJessiMitton09PSIT – Office Software ApplicationsBRONZE
SKNichelleStever0PSIT – Office Software ApplicationsGOLD
ABKarliBuckle09SIT – Office Software ApplicationsSILVER
NSAhmedNizam09SIT – Office Software ApplicationsBRONZE
ONBenVanDorp10PSWeldingGOLD
BCKyleHinteregger10PSWeldingSILVER
NBTerryBoudreau10PSWeldingBRONZE
ABNickWolff10SWeldingGOLD
MBJeremyClarke10SWeldingSILVER
SKDavidIgini10SWeldingBRONZE
BCNickPenner13PSAutobody RepairGOLD
ONPeterHollo13PSAutobody RepairSILVER
NLAndrewPenney13PSAutobody RepairBRONZE
ONAlexanderHeaman13SAutobody RepairGOLD
BCBrodieFinlayson13SAutobody RepairSILVER
ABChrisBrouwer13SAutobody RepairBRONZE
ABCoreyParker14PSSheet Metal WorkGOLD
NBEricHachey14PSSheet Metal WorkSILVER
MBJasonTetrault14PSSheet Metal WorkBRONZE
ABPaulHallman15PSPlumbingGOLD
MBJohnKlassen15PSPlumbingSILVER
BCMattWillett15PSPlumbingBRONZE
NSColinO’Flynn16PSElectronicsGOLD
BCJinLiu16PSElectronicsSILVER
ONJohnPoidevin16PSElectronicsBRONZE
BCDanielDaigle16SElectronicsGOLD
ONAlexandruRoman16SElectronicsSILVER
MBJaredThomasson16SElectronicsBRONZE
BCJoelFeenstra18PSElectrical WiringGOLD
ABTravisDunne18PSElectrical WiringSILVER
NTMatthewFraser18PSElectrical WiringBRONZE
ONShaneMartin18SElectrical WiringGOLD
MBJohnDomine18SElectrical WiringSILVER
SKJasonBorrowman18SElectrical WiringBRONZE
PERobert-JohnPostma19PSAutomation and ControlGOLD
BCDavidDexter19PSAutomation and ControlSILVER
NSTheodorBaltas19PSAutomation and ControlBRONZE
MBDavidDittman20PSBrick MasonryGOLD
NSLeifLangille20PSBrick MasonrySILVER
ONPaulFox20PSBrick MasonryBRONZE
ABMichaelMerstorf24PSCabinetmakingGOLD
MBJeffHudson24PSCabinetmakingSILVER
NBLuc ChiassonBreau24PSCabinetmakingBRONZE
MBCoreyVoth24SCabinetmakingGOLD
ABBrentDonald24SCabinetmakingSILVER
BCNeilHawkes24SCabinetmakingBRONZE
ONJonPhillips26PSCarpentryGOLD
MBGrantKrahn26PSCarpentrySILVER
ABDougBailey26PSCarpentryBRONZE
MBAndreasBarz26SCarpentryGOLD
ONScottBlair26SCarpentrySILVER
SKLaneSmith26SCarpentryBRONZE
BCMichelleKeegan29PSHairstylingGOLD
ABDanielleMorin29PSHairstylingSILVER
SKJennaKaz29PSHairstylingBRONZE
SKColinBear29SHairstylingGOLD
MBBrittanyPoiron29SHairstylingSILVER
ONKathyLuu29SHairstylingBRONZE
MBBrendaMillan31SWomen’s Apparel DesignGOLD
ONEmilyBaker31SWomen’s Apparel DesignSILVER
ABShantallMartineau31SWomen’s Apparel DesignBRONZE
NSBrianVerstraten32PSBakingGOLD
BCEsther (Eun)Yoon32PSBakingSILVER
ABLuanneRonquillo32PSBakingBRONZE
BCMa Lwin (Laura)Zin32SBakingGOLD
ABDanielleFragoso32SBakingSILVER
YTKatyGirling32SBakingBRONZE
ONNathanBanke33PSAutomotive ServiceGOLD
ABDarrenIngram33PSAutomotive ServiceSILVER
PECharlesSmith33PSAutomotive ServiceBRONZE
ABJohnWiebe33SAutomotive ServiceGOLD
ONNelsonCarvalho33SAutomotive ServiceSILVER
BCCarterThiessen33SAutomotive ServiceBRONZE
MBNicoleStoughton34PSCookingGOLD
ABSung YeolLim34PSCookingSILVER
NLJamesDillon34PSCookingBRONZE
BCChelseaHolman34SCookingGOLD
ONDiazoKinghorn34SCookingSILVER
NSJessiWoznow34SCookingBRONZE
ABRosalynEdiger35PSRestaurant ServiceGOLD
PEColinDavidson35PSRestaurant ServiceSILVER
SKAndreSteenkamp35PSRestaurant ServiceBRONZE
NTAaronMorrison35SRestaurant ServiceGOLD
NUAshleyTufts35SRestaurant ServiceSILVER
ONAmandaWand35SRestaurant ServiceBRONZE
ONPaulSnyders37PSLandscape Gardening (team of 2)GOLD
ONTroyUnderhill37PSLandscape Gardening (team of 2)GOLD
ABDanIndenbosch37PSLandscape Gardening (team of 2)SILVER
ABGerritVan Giessen37PSLandscape Gardening (team of 2)SILVER
NSPamelaBailey37PSLandscape Gardening (team of 2)BRONZE
NSAdrienvan Dyk37PSLandscape Gardening (team of 2)BRONZE
PENickGreen38PSRefrigerationGOLD
NBDinoLarocque38PSRefrigerationSILVER
ONRaymondPatten38PSRefrigerationBRONZE
ONGrahamMales39PSIT and Network SupportGOLD
ABTrevorLysyk39PSIT and Network SupportSILVER
PEStevenWoodin39PSIT and Network SupportBRONZE
ONJonBennett39SIT and Network SupportGOLD
NLMichaelMullins39SIT and Network SupportSILVER
MBDerekVermette39SIT and Network SupportBRONZE
NLGeriCoady40PSGraphic DesignGOLD
PEMarkMacLean40PSGraphic DesignSILVER
NSLindsay-BeaMcCarty40PSGraphic DesignBRONZE
BCAlbertLaw40SGraphic DesignGOLD
YTMichaelFarrell40SGraphic DesignSILVER
ONYing (Helen)He40SGraphic DesignBRONZE
NBAnnickGrondin43PSAestheticsGOLD
ABJenniferBagnariol43PSAestheticsSILVER
MBNadineSt. Hilaire43PSAestheticsBRONZE
ABBrianTaggart51PSIndustrial Mechanic-MillwrightGOLD
ONRichardBell51PSIndustrial Mechanic-MillwrightSILVER
SKChrisWozney51PSIndustrial Mechanic-MillwrightBRONZE
SKMichaelHerperger52PSArchitectural Technology & DesignGOLD
MBCelineFrijas52PSArchitectural Technology & DesignSILVER
ONPamBunker52PSArchitectural Technology & DesignBRONZE
BCChrisTurner52SArchitectural Technology & DesignGOLD
ONTrevorWoodtke52SArchitectural Technology & DesignSILVER
ABChadTaylor52SArchitectural Technology & DesignBRONZE
ABRyerAlyn53SOutdoor Power and Recreation EquipmentGOLD
MBPhilipMcMurchy53SOutdoor Power and Recreation EquipmentSILVER
SKJonathonSchmitt53SOutdoor Power and Recreation EquipmentBRONZE
MBBryceAttridge81PSWeb Site DevelopmentGOLD
NLRonaldGonzalez81PSWeb Site DevelopmentSILVER
81PSWeb Site DevelopmentBRONZE
BCJasonProcyk81SWeb Site DevelopmentGOLD
ONAndrewSavage81SWeb Site DevelopmentSILVER
MBJonathonGanz81SWeb Site DevelopmentBRONZE
MBAshleyCampbell82STV-Video Production (team of 2)GOLD
MBJenniferChalloner82STV-Video Production (team of 2)GOLD
BCBrianCooper82STV-Video Production (team of 2)SILVER
BCJakeDunbar82STV-Video Production (team of 2)SILVER
NTMirandaBooth82STV-Video Production (team of 2)BRONZE
NTMorganBarrett82STV-Video Production (team of 2)BRONZE
ONJessicaFarwell83SJob InterviewGOLD
NLZarenWhite83SJob InterviewSILVER
ABMorganBamford83SJob InterviewBRONZE
NLHaywardButler84SJob Skill DemonstrationGOLD
ABShaynaPugh84SJob Skill DemonstrationSILVER
ONKarlaSchuldes84SJob Skill DemonstrationBRONZE
NULaurenSolski85SPrepared SpeechGOLD
NTAmandaLyons85SPrepared SpeechSILVER
MBBrendenSommerhhalder85SPrepared SpeechBRONZE
BCDanielDoerksen87S3D Character Computer Animation (team of 2)GOLD
BCAlexJackson87S3D Character Computer Animation (team of 2)GOLD
MBMichelleArenal87S3D Character Computer Animation (team of 2)SILVER
MBChristopherThephasone87S3D Character Computer Animation (team of 2)SILVER
ABSeanHalpenny87S3D Character Computer Animation (team of 2)BRONZE
ABBradSteeves87S3D Character Computer Animation (team of 2)BRONZE
ONCameronBennett88S2D Character Computer Animation (team of 2)GOLD
ONBradWeaver88S2D Character Computer Animation (team of 2)GOLD
NSJonathanKenney88S2D Character Computer Animation (team of 2)SILVER
NSTimothyFerguson88S2D Character Computer Animation (team of 2)SILVER
MBJenniferWright88S2D Character Computer Animation (team of 2)BRONZE
MBJonathanFamini88S2D Character Computer Animation (team of 2)BRONZE
BCRyanGillis91PSAircraft MaintenanceGOLD
ONJohn D.Heaslip91PSAircraft MaintenanceSILVER
NTMarkRoberts91PSAircraft MaintenanceBRONZE
NSNicRudolph92SWorksite SafetyGOLD
SKCheleseyThurber92SWorksite SafetySILVER
ABKalvinTsui92SWorksite SafetyBRONZE
ONMartinChou93PSRobotics (team of 4)GOLD
ONHowieLau93PSRobotics (team of 4)GOLD
ONBryanParatian93PSRobotics (team of 4)GOLD
ONMarcusPyo93PSRobotics (team of 4)GOLD
MBCodyHaynes93PSRobotics (team of 4)SILVER
MBBrockChristensen93PSRobotics (team of 4)SILVER
MBCurtisBarz93PSRobotics (team of 4)SILVER
MBDanielBelaire93PSRobotics (team of 4)SILVER
BCStephenLau93PSRobotics (team of 4)BRONZE
BCJasonCurrie93PSRobotics (team of 4)BRONZE
BCCody ChristopherWeaver93PSRobotics (team of 4)BRONZE
BCAndrewSinclair93PSRobotics (team of 4)BRONZE
ABJonathonMiddlemass94PSHeavy Equipment ServiceGOLD
NTRegEvans94PSHeavy Equipment ServiceSILVER
MBKevinStitt94PSHeavy Equipment ServiceBRONZE
YTTobyReamsSolar Bike ChallengeGOLD
YTJesseReamsSolar Bike ChallengeGOLD
YTSethRotondiSolar Bike ChallengeGOLD
YTBlairVigeantSolar Bike ChallengeGOLD
YTMarcMeyerSolar Bike ChallengeGOLD
YTRickStaleySolar Bike ChallengeGOLD
ONRajaAliSolar Bike ChallengeSILVER
ONJanosMannSolar Bike ChallengeSILVER
ONAshifMohammodSolar Bike ChallengeSILVER
ONMarioVieiraSolar Bike ChallengeSILVER
ONProsperOsaghaeSolar Bike ChallengeSILVER