Results for SCNC 2007

MOFirst NameLast Name#SkillMedal
SKMikeO’Grodnick03PSPrecision MachiningGOLD
ONCodyNoble03PSPrecision MachiningSILVER
NSChadLowe03PSPrecision MachiningBRONZE
ABMatthewHebert03SPrecision MachiningGOLD
QCPriscillaFournier03SPrecision MachiningSILVER
MBKyleKolke03SPrecision MachiningBRONZE
ONAndrewMarcolin04PSMechatronics (team of 2)GOLD
ONJamieFeenstra04PSMechatronics (team of 2)GOLD
ABColinTaekema04PSMechatronics (team of 2)SILVER
ABChristopherDaniels-Enis04PSMechatronics (team of 2)SILVER
QCJuan CarlosMollinedo Arteaga04PSMechatronics (team of 2)BRONZE
QCMathieuCourteau04PSMechatronics (team of 2)BRONZE
ONMichaelMcLellan05PSMechanical CADDGOLD
QCJulieDe Grandpré05PSMechanical CADDSILVER
NSJeffRyan05PSMechanical CADDBRONZE
ONJoëlCarbonneau05SMechanical CADDGOLD
ABDaleFriesen05SMechanical CADDSILVER
BCBrettWilliams05SMechanical CADDBRONZE
ONShawnFinan06PSCNC MachiningGOLD
ABIanSpark06PSCNC MachiningSILVER
SKBrentRoberts06PSCNC MachiningBRONZE
ONStacyDubois09PSIT – Office Software ApplicationsGOLD
MBJennDietrich09PSIT – Office Software ApplicationsSILVER
NSAngelaSmith-Lohnes09PSIT – Office Software ApplicationsBRONZE
ONJuliaMorra0PSIT – Office Software ApplicationsGOLD
SKMorganDemkey09SIT – Office Software ApplicationsSILVER
ABDustynStraga09SIT – Office Software ApplicationsBRONZE
QCPierre-LucTessier10PSWeldingGOLD
NBShawnEdgar10PSWeldingSILVER
BCKyleBramhoff10PSWeldingBRONZE
QCLouis-MaximeNaud10SWeldingGOLD
ONIsraëlLacombe10SWeldingSILVER
BCChadPoon10SWeldingBRONZE
MBRyanBodnar13PSAutobody RepairGOLD
NSShaunLangille13PSAutobody RepairSILVER
YTKeithGartner13PSAutobody RepairBRONZE
QCPascalBousquet13SAutobody RepairGOLD
MBKyleRobson13SAutobody RepairSILVER
ONJesseLamb13SAutobody RepairBRONZE
NBMichelBourgeois14PSSheet Metal WorkGOLD
ABMerissaGreenlaw14PSSheet Metal WorkSILVER
YTDavidGonda14PSSheet Metal WorkBRONZE
QCFrancisJolin15PSPlumbingGOLD
SKRyanYeager15PSPlumbingSILVER
NTTylerJanz15PSPlumbingBRONZE
ONMichaelJordan16PSElectronicsGOLD
NLStephenGenge16PSElectronicsSILVER
BCJesseMaitland16PSElectronicsBRONZE
MBTroyDenton16SElectronicsGOLD
BCDaneHanseh16SElectronicsSILVER
ONColinLuliano16SElectronicsBRONZE
QCRémiPrévost17PSWeb Site DevelopmentGOLD
MBTylerJohnston17PSWeb Site DevelopmentSILVER
NLMichaelMartin17PSWeb Site DevelopmentBRONZE
MBJohnathanHok17SWeb Site DevelopmentGOLD
ONNan (Nancy)Zheng17SWeb Site DevelopmentSILVER
BCChristinaVan17SWeb Site DevelopmentBRONZE
ABGarrettPearman18PSElectrical WiringGOLD
QCMartinBaribeau18PSElectrical WiringSILVER
ONRyanLonge18PSElectrical WiringBRONZE
MBMarkusWall18SElectrical WiringGOLD
BCKevinPencer18SElectrical WiringSILVER
ONMartyClemmer18SElectrical WiringBRONZE
PEWilliamCallbeck19PSAutomation and ControlGOLD
QCPhilippeDenis-Ducharme19PSAutomation and ControlSILVER
NSBlakeDavidson19PSAutomation and ControlBRONZE
MBMathewKroeker20PSBrick MasonryGOLD
ONStevenElliot20PSBrick MasonrySILVER
NSThomasZwicker20PSBrick MasonryBRONZE
ABLloydVan Maanen24PSCabinetmakingGOLD
QCAndreeSayer24PSCabinetmakingSILVER
MBTravisWieler24PSCabinetmakingBRONZE
BCNeilHawkes24SCabinetmakingGOLD
ABAndrewSpring24SCabinetmakingSILVER
MBAndreasEsau24SCabinetmakingBRONZE
BCJaceAlbrecht26PSCarpentryGOLD
ABMarcHolte26PSCarpentrySILVER
ONStanleyRiewald26PSCarpentryBRONZE
MBJacobGeorge26SCarpentryGOLD
SKCodyWalker26SCarpentrySILVER
ABKamrenBirkbeck26SCarpentryBRONZE
NLCourtneySimon29PSHairstylingGOLD
NULucyIdlout29PSHairstylingSILVER
MBSamanthaAshdown29PSHairstylingBRONZE
MBHaleyGolin29SHairstylingGOLD
ABRandiPadgett29SHairstylingSILVER
QCJessicaThibodeau-Hamel29SHairstylingBRONZE
NBChantalePoirier30PSAestheticsGOLD
NLJulieRyan30PSAestheticsSILVER
ABAlisaMilligan30PSAestheticsBRONZE
QCTiffanyScholtys31SWomen’s Apparel DesignGOLD
BCSandyGum31SWomen’s Apparel DesignSILVER
MBSamanthaWichenko31SWomen’s Apparel DesignBRONZE
QCMaxenceGagnon-Babin32PSBakingGOLD
NSSusanMorrison32PSBakingSILVER
PEKristaMacQuarrie32PSBakingBRONZE
QCAmélieDumais32SBakingGOLD
ABCorinneZoller32SBakingSILVER
BCCaitlinMayo32SBakingBRONZE
ONSeanJohnson33PSAutomotive ServiceGOLD
NSJeremyAllen33PSAutomotive ServiceSILVER
NLJustinFlight33PSAutomotive ServiceBRONZE
ONAdamBocheck33SAutomotive ServiceGOLD
ABJessenCollingridge33SAutomotive ServiceSILVER
QCKevinJutras33SAutomotive ServiceBRONZE
MBMelissaHryb34PSCookingGOLD
ONTrevorRitchie34PSCookingSILVER
PEDomenicSerio34PSCookingBRONZE
QCEmmanuelleLeftick34SCookingGOLD
ONJonathanNevin34SCookingSILVER
NLChristineDecker34SCookingBRONZE
SKTanyaSchell35PSRestaurant ServiceGOLD
QCPierre-LucCôté35PSRestaurant ServiceSILVER
MBLaneilSmith35PSRestaurant ServiceBRONZE
QCStéphanieLampron-Plante35SRestaurant ServiceGOLD
ONRand-Jane (R.J.)Mousinho35SRestaurant ServiceSILVER
NSKyleKelly37PSLandscape Gardening (team of 2)GOLD
NSKyleMacDonald37PSLandscape Gardening (team of 2)GOLD
ABJeffHighstead37PSLandscape Gardening (team of 2)SILVER
ABTavisBrown37PSLandscape Gardening (team of 2)SILVER
QCSimonBérubé37PSLandscape Gardening (team of 2)BRONZE
QCMaximeBlain-Lévesque37PSLandscape Gardening (team of 2)BRONZE
NSBlairRichardson38PSRefrigerationGOLD
ABCalvinRose38PSRefrigerationSILVER
MBRobAlvater38PSRefrigerationBRONZE
NLShawnEdwards39PSIT and Network SupportGOLD
BCShaunGreene39PSIT and Network SupportSILVER
NSEvanIsnor39PSIT and Network SupportBRONZE
ABJamesMcNeice39SIT and Network SupportGOLD
ONGurjitBains39SIT and Network SupportSILVER
MBJoelLamb39SIT and Network SupportBRONZE
NTCodyPeterson40PSGraphic DesignGOLD
QCStéphanieSmith40PSGraphic DesignSILVER
NLBeckiPeckham40PSGraphic DesignBRONZE
NLAndrewPower40SGraphic DesignGOLD
NTTylerHeal40SGraphic DesignSILVER
ONJulieDo40SGraphic DesignBRONZE
ONRyanMlodozenec51PSIndustrial Mechanic-MillwrightGOLD
SKMichaelBarnes51PSIndustrial Mechanic-MillwrightSILVER
ABBrettRobinson51PSIndustrial Mechanic-MillwrightBRONZE
SKAndreaKowalchuk52PSArchitectural Technology & DesignGOLD
NSCeilidhCarter52PSArchitectural Technology & DesignSILVER
NLJonathonYeo52PSArchitectural Technology & DesignBRONZE
BCLydiaBush52SArchitectural Technology & DesignGOLD
ONBradleyStroyan52SArchitectural Technology & DesignSILVER
SKBeatriceAmyotte52SArchitectural Technology & DesignBRONZE
SKStevenHoppe53SOutdoor Power and Recreation EquipmentGOLD
NSDavid AlexanderSwan53SOutdoor Power and Recreation EquipmentSILVER
ONAaronRoth53SOutdoor Power and Recreation EquipmentBRONZE
MBWramilSantos82STV-Video Production (team of 2)GOLD
MBTylerFunk82STV-Video Production (team of 2)GOLD
NUBjornSimonsen82STV-Video Production (team of 2)SILVER
NULaurenSolski82STV-Video Production (team of 2)SILVER
NBMichelLégaré82STV-Video Production (team of 2)BRONZE
NBMichelGuitard82STV-Video Production (team of 2)BRONZE
ONBeckyBranton83SJob InterviewGOLD
ABBreanneFriedt83SJob InterviewSILVER
NLSusanWhite83SJob InterviewBRONZE
ONNickGrose84SJob Skill DemonstrationGOLD
ABTylerReinbold84SJob Skill DemonstrationSILVER
NLJenniferShears84SJob Skill DemonstrationBRONZE
ONTimothyWyman-McCarthy85SPrepared SpeechGOLD
NLColinRose85SPrepared SpeechSILVER
NTMeganWelsh85SPrepared SpeechBRONZE
ONRyanKitagawa87S3D Character Computer Animation (team of 2)GOLD
ONKalvinTaylor87S3D Character Computer Animation (team of 2)GOLD
BCColbyCrawford87S3D Character Computer Animation (team of 2)SILVER
BCAlexJackson87S3D Character Computer Animation (team of 2)SILVER
ABJesseMarryatt87S3D Character Computer Animation (team of 2)BRONZE
ABChrisJones87S3D Character Computer Animation (team of 2)BRONZE
ONChangDai88S2D Character Computer Animation (team of 2)GOLD
ONPeterZhang88S2D Character Computer Animation (team of 2)GOLD
MBAnthonyMajure88S2D Character Computer Animation (team of 2)SILVER
MBJonnathanSmadello88S2D Character Computer Animation (team of 2)SILVER
NSKimberlyHyson88S2D Character Computer Animation (team of 2)BRONZE
NSJohnShaw88S2D Character Computer Animation (team of 2)BRONZE
MBLeeMaternick91PSAircraft MaintenanceGOLD
ONJohnDejong91PSAircraft MaintenanceSILVER
NTRoyceSchaff91PSAircraft MaintenanceBRONZE
ONLauraAustin92SWorksite SafetyGOLD
BCBradley KennethSanders92SWorksite SafetySILVER
NSWilliamSampson92SWorksite SafetyBRONZE
ONIanHillier93PSRobotics (team of 4)GOLD
ONJamieHobson93PSRobotics (team of 4)GOLD
ONJohnNguyen93PSRobotics (team of 4)GOLD
ONKenNguyen93PSRobotics (team of 4)GOLD
BCTylerBallantyne93PSRobotics (team of 4)SILVER
BCDylanHutchinson93PSRobotics (team of 4)SILVER
BCOwenRemmen93PSRobotics (team of 4)SILVER
BCPhilippeBiebach93PSRobotics (team of 4)SILVER
SKZacharyMalayney93PSRobotics (team of 4)BRONZE
SKTKAyers93PSRobotics (team of 4)BRONZE
SKGageBush93PSRobotics (team of 4)BRONZE
SKKyleMireau93PSRobotics (team of 4)BRONZE
MBJasonMann94PSHeavy Equipment ServiceGOLD
NTKyleWright94PSHeavy Equipment ServiceSILVER
NSChanceMacKenzie94PSHeavy Equipment ServiceBRONZE