Results for SCNC 2008

MO
First NameLast Name#SkillMedal
ONMichaelVan Leeuwen03PSPrecision MachiningGOLD
ABBrandonHaycock03PSPrecision MachiningSILVER
QCJean-FrançoisLessard03PSPrecision MachiningBRONZE
QCJérémieSamson03SPrecision MachiningGOLD
ONCurtisThomson03SPrecision MachiningSILVER
ABTomManners03SPrecision MachiningBRONZE
ONAndrewMarcolin04PSMechatronics (team of 2)GOLD
ONJamieFeenstra04PSMechatronics (team of 2)GOLD
QCAlexandreFilion04PSMechatronics (team of 2)SILVER
QCÉtienneGendron04PSMechatronics (team of 2)SILVER
ABAaronRiddle04PSMechatronics (team of 2)BRONZE
ABDennisMcCollum04PSMechatronics (team of 2)BRONZE
QCMathieuBaril05PSMechanical CADDGOLD
ONLawrenceLee05PSMechanical CADDSILVER
NLMatthewStanley05PSMechanical CADDBRONZE
QCGermain-SamuelSauvé05SMechanical CADDGOLD
ONJoëlCarbonneau05SMechanical CADDSILVER
SKBrianGrosskleg05SMechanical CADDBRONZE
ABDavidDyck06PSCNC MachiningGOLD
YTKarlLoos06PSCNC MachiningSILVER
NB.AndrewLane06PSCNC MachiningBRONZE
ONStacyDubois09PSIT – Office Software ApplicationsGOLD
NSVernonBent09PSIT – Office Software ApplicationsSILVER
MBAshleySchweitzer09PSIT – Office Software ApplicationsBRONZE
MBLindseyPenner0PSIT – Office Software ApplicationsGOLD
SKAprilStanton09SIT – Office Software ApplicationsSILVER
NB.JustinVaillancourt09SIT – Office Software ApplicationsBRONZE
QCMarc-OlivierBélanger10PSWeldingGOLD
BCEvanButchart10PSWeldingSILVER
ONRobertReed10PSWeldingBRONZE
QCKimMartineau10SWeldingGOLD
MBDaveGaston10SWeldingSILVER
ONMaximeCôté10SWeldingBRONZE
BCTylerSelzler13PSAutobody RepairGOLD
ABDevonDeBoer13PSAutobody RepairSILVER
NSShaunLangille13PSAutobody RepairBRONZE
ONCraigMannell13SAutobody RepairGOLD
ABTaylorYalte13SAutobody RepairSILVER
QCPascalThibault13SAutobody RepairBRONZE
QCFrédéricLessard14PSSheet Metal WorkGOLD
ABBradChyz14PSSheet Metal WorkSILVER
YTDavidGonda14PSSheet Metal WorkBRONZE
ONBrianMartineau15PSPlumbingGOLD
SKKevinKingston15PSPlumbingSILVER
QCPhilippeLeduc15PSPlumbingBRONZE
QCJimmyBoilard15SPlumbingGOLD
ONIdreesNawabi15SPlumbingSILVER
NSChrisBoutilier15SPlumbingBRONZE
NLStephenGenge16PSElectronicsGOLD
BCThorinBrown16PSElectronicsSILVER
ONJudTofflemire16PSElectronicsBRONZE
ONColinIuliano16SElectronicsGOLD
MBDerekWallace16SElectronicsSILVER
BCDaneHansen16SElectronicsBRONZE
QCDannyTurcotte17PSWeb Site DevelopmentGOLD
MBKailaMacDonald17PSWeb Site DevelopmentSILVER
NLJonathanRogers17PSWeb Site DevelopmentBRONZE
NB.JasonValdron17SWeb Site DevelopmentGOLD
ONKevinPiunno17SWeb Site DevelopmentSILVER
BCErinChung17SWeb Site DevelopmentBRONZE
BCChrisHorntvedt18PSElectrical WiringGOLD
YTMichaelSettle18PSElectrical WiringSILVER
ABCraigSpady18PSElectrical WiringBRONZE
QCAlexandreCôté18SElectrical WiringGOLD
MBStefanSchewa18SElectrical WiringSILVER
PEDallasEllsworth18SElectrical WiringBRONZE
ABStevenDingwall19PSAutomation and ControlGOLD
ONJamiePerrault19PSAutomation and ControlSILVER
QCNicolasLeclerc Bellavance19PSAutomation and ControlBRONZE
QCKevinJeanson20PSBrick MasonryGOLD
MBJoeyBrooks20PSBrick MasonrySILVER
ONLoriMartin20PSBrick MasonryBRONZE
QCJonathanArbour24PSCabinetmakingGOLD
MBTravisWieler24PSCabinetmakingSILVER
ABAndrewSpring24PSCabinetmakingBRONZE
ABBartVan Haaren24SCabinetmakingGOLD
MBAndreasEsau24SCabinetmakingSILVER
QCSamuelHivon24SCabinetmakingBRONZE
MBCorneliusFehr26PSCarpentryGOLD
NLChrisSwain26PSCarpentrySILVER
ONScottBlair26PSCarpentryBRONZE
BCMichaelGatey26SCarpentryGOLD
ABStephenWein26SCarpentrySILVER
ONBrandonYoung26SCarpentryBRONZE
QCSamuelChabot29PSHairstylingGOLD
NU / NtLucyIdlout29PSHairstylingSILVER
ABVeronicaLee29PSHairstylingBRONZE
QCMarc-AntoineVachon29SHairstylingGOLD
MBJillHadfield29SHairstylingSILVER
ABSableMelton29SHairstylingBRONZE
NB.IsabelleCollin30PSAestheticsGOLD
MBRebecca-DawnHamilton30PSAestheticsSILVER
NLNicoleStokes30PSAestheticsBRONZE
QCVéroniquePotvin31SWomen’s Apparel DesignGOLD
BCDaisyLiang31SWomen’s Apparel DesignSILVER
MBShantelManzuik31SWomen’s Apparel DesignBRONZE
NSSarahGallagher32PSBakingGOLD
BCCaitlynnMayo32PSBakingSILVER
QCKarineAlvert32PSBakingBRONZE
QCKrystelCorrigan32SBakingGOLD
BCJeffreyDerkson32SBakingSILVER
ONTamaraMartell32SBakingBRONZE
BCJonathanMacIntyre33PSAutomotive ServiceGOLD
ONDanVan Holst33PSAutomotive ServiceSILVER
ABMatthewQuinn33PSAutomotive ServiceBRONZE
ONAdamBocheck33SAutomotive ServiceGOLD
QCFrancisPronovost33SAutomotive ServiceSILVER
ABTrevorEvenson33SAutomotive ServiceBRONZE
QCSébastienLaframboise34PSCookingGOLD
ABJordanClay34PSCookingSILVER
ONLindsayVandekamp34PSCookingBRONZE
BCScottSchmich34SCookingGOLD
QCJudithFitze34SCookingSILVER
ABIanMacDougall34SCookingBRONZE
QCPierre-LucCôté35PSRestaurant ServiceGOLD
ABLaurenFunk35PSRestaurant ServiceSILVER
PEVanessaLeBlanc35PSRestaurant ServiceBRONZE
QCStéphanieGagné35SRestaurant ServiceGOLD
PEMorganBurt35SRestaurant ServiceSILVER
ONAliciaWhalen35SRestaurant ServiceBRONZE
MBThomasZinn37PSLandscape Gardening (team of 2)GOLD
MBKonradZinn37PSLandscape Gardening (team of 2)GOLD
ONBrianBailey37PSLandscape Gardening (team of 2)SILVER
ONErinVan Dooren37PSLandscape Gardening (team of 2)SILVER
QCCarolineTanguay37PSLandscape Gardening (team of 2)BRONZE
QCHugoParent37PSLandscape Gardening (team of 2)BRONZE
BCGrahemBlasko38PSRefrigerationGOLD
QCMathieuBoily38PSRefrigerationSILVER
NSMatthewFitzgerald38PSRefrigerationBRONZE
ABMatthewChadder39PSIT and Network SupportGOLD
ONJoshRyan39PSIT and Network SupportSILVER
QCMathieuBergeron-Legros39PSIT and Network SupportBRONZE
ONAndreRecnik39SIT and Network SupportGOLD
BCCurtisBenteau39SIT and Network SupportSILVER
ABKevinLau39SIT and Network SupportBRONZE
QCDavidBoivin40PSGraphic DesignGOLD
NLBeckiPeckham40PSGraphic DesignSILVER
BCAlbertLaw40PSGraphic DesignBRONZE
QCMélanieLafleur40SGraphic DesignGOLD
NLAndrewPower40SGraphic DesignSILVER
NTTylerHeal40SGraphic DesignBRONZE
ABShaneYachimec51PSIndustrial Mechanic-MillwrightGOLD
ONJenniferSpeers51PSIndustrial Mechanic-MillwrightSILVER
QCÉmileSaulnier Bélanger51PSIndustrial Mechanic-MillwrightBRONZE
SKBenVetter52PSArchitectural CADDGOLD
ONBenVan Leeuwen52PSArchitectural CADDSILVER
NLAaronWinter52PSArchitectural CADDBRONZE
ABSorrelWhitrow52SArchitectural CADDGOLD
ONAngieSchempp52SArchitectural CADDSILVER
MBEricThiessen52SArchitectural CADDBRONZE
PEMarshallNoye53SOutdoor Power and Recreation EquipmentGOLD
SKPhilipReusser53SOutdoor Power and Recreation EquipmentSILVER
ABMorganSt-Onge53SOutdoor Power and Recreation EquipmentBRONZE
MBGloriaPerron82STV-Video Production (team of 2)GOLD
MBKevinForbes82STV-Video Production (team of 2)GOLD
NTIanMacDougall82STV-Video Production (team of 2)SILVER
NTChrisAitken82STV-Video Production (team of 2)SILVER
BCAdamJackson82STV-Video Production (team of 2)BRONZE
BCDavidMurphy82STV-Video Production (team of 2)BRONZE
ABStephanieD’agostini83SJob InterviewGOLD
ONJoshuaNewton83SJob InterviewSILVER
SKSamanthaPirie83SJob InterviewBRONZE
ABSatriciaKnake84SJob Skill DemonstrationGOLD
NLJenniferShears84SJob Skill DemonstrationSILVER
ONElizabethIonadi84SJob Skill DemonstrationBRONZE
ONKathleenGatti85SPrepared SpeechGOLD
NLJessicaMcErlean85SPrepared SpeechSILVER
MBMatthewSanscartier85SPrepared SpeechBRONZE
MBOlexiyZhukov-Malyeyev87S3D Character Computer Animation (team of 2)GOLD
MBAdamChoboter87S3D Character Computer Animation (team of 2)GOLD
ONOdelPlummer87S3D Character Computer Animation (team of 2)SILVER
ONChristopherBroadfield87S3D Character Computer Animation (team of 2)SILVER
BCDavisSun87S3D Character Computer Animation (team of 2)BRONZE
BCAndreasCarroll87S3D Character Computer Animation (team of 2)BRONZE
ABAdamKabbeke88S2D Character Computer Animation (team of 2)GOLD
ABChrisPutnam88S2D Character Computer Animation (team of 2)GOLD
SKJordanLeatherdale88S2D Character Computer Animation (team of 2)SILVER
SKDylanMelville88S2D Character Computer Animation (team of 2)SILVER
ONKathyBanas88S2D Character Computer Animation (team of 2)BRONZE
ONJoshuaMyers88S2D Character Computer Animation (team of 2)BRONZE
ONGwenBarker91PSAircraft MaintenanceGOLD
MBDanielDupis91PSAircraft MaintenanceSILVER
NSWilliamMurray91PSAircraft MaintenanceBRONZE
NTPeterBoggis92SWorksite SafetyGOLD
ONSamuelStorey92SWorksite SafetySILVER
ABShamusHardie92SWorksite SafetyBRONZE
MBPauloTovaryanskyy93PSRobotics (team of 4)GOLD
MBMylesRobinson93PSRobotics (team of 4)GOLD
MBCodeyScarrett93PSRobotics (team of 4)GOLD
MBChristianeBingham93PSRobotics (team of 4)GOLD
SKZacMalayney93PSRobotics (team of 4)SILVER
SKTKAyers93PSRobotics (team of 4)SILVER
SKKyleMierau93PSRobotics (team of 4)SILVER
ONRockMalenfant93PSRobotics (team of 4)BRONZE
ONBobbySylvain93PSRobotics (team of 4)BRONZE
ONJoelLebel93PSRobotics (team of 4)BRONZE
ONJonathanLaflèche93PSRobotics (team of 4)BRONZE
NSJordanKennedy94PSHeavy Equipment ServiceGOLD
NB.RenéGagnon94PSHeavy Equipment ServiceSILVER
YTChrisDunbar94PSHeavy Equipment ServiceBRONZE
ABDanielGreenTC1 PSCar PaintingGOLD
YTJeffBrewsterTC1 PSCar PaintingSILVER
QCFrancoNardiTC1 PSCar PaintingSILVER
NB.Pierre-LucChiassonTC1 PSCar PaintingBRONZE