Results for SCNC 2012

MedalSkillTeamCompetitor
GOLD03PS – Precision MachiningABShayne Rouxel
SILVER03PS – Precision MachiningQCJustin Ferland
BRONZE03PS – Precision MachiningNBClarke Johnstone
GOLD04PS – MechatronicsONDavid Da Costa
GOLD04PS – MechatronicsONZachary Piskun
SILVER04PS – MechatronicsPEShayne DeHaan
SILVER04PS – MechatronicsPETravis Gaudet
BRONZE04PS – MechatronicsQCSimon Parent
BRONZE04PS – MechatronicsQCJean-Luc Côté
GOLD05PS – Mechanical CADDYTDenis  Godin
SILVER05PS – Mechanical CADDNLRichard White
BRONZE05PS – Mechanical CADDONRichard Jennings
GOLD05S – Mechanical CADDABCarson Gustafson
SILVER05S – Mechanical CADDMBKyle Logan
BRONZE05S – Mechanical CADDQCMilissa Lachance-Maillé
GOLD06PS – CNC MachiningQCDominic Nadeau
SILVER06PS – CNC MachiningNBLuc Boudreau
BRONZE06PS – CNC MachiningABKeenan  Peterson
GOLD09PS – IT-Software Solutions for BusinessNSHeather Anderson
SILVER09PS – IT-Software Solutions for BusinessNBAmanda Cook
BRONZE09PS – IT-Software Solutions for BusinessMBIngrid Wieler
GOLD09S – IT-Software Solutions for BusinessABMatthew Ewen
SILVER09S – IT-Software Solutions for BusinessMBDebby Petkau
BRONZE09S – IT-Software Solutions for BusinessONCameron Gay
GOLD10PS – WeldingBCRyan Marsh
SILVER10PS – WeldingABNic Kitt
BRONZE10PS – WeldingQCRémi  Plante-Robidas
GOLD10S – WeldingNTAntonio Lewis
SILVER10S – WeldingQCJonathan Daigle
BRONZE10S – WeldingBCTyler Hireen
GOLD11PS – Offset PrintingABMarissa Halter
SILVER11PS – Offset PrintingNSDylan Langille
BRONZE11PS – Offset PrintingNLKathleen  Dawe
GOLD13PS – Autobody RepairABJordy Bartman
SILVER13PS – Autobody RepairONSteven Le-Magueresse
BRONZE13PS – Autobody RepairNSErick Reade
GOLD13S – Autobody RepairMBJohn Wiebe
SILVER13S – Autobody RepairQCSébastien Beaulieu
BRONZE13S – Autobody RepairSKJackson Campbell
GOLD14PS – Sheet Metal WorkONChristopher Wilson
SILVER14PS – Sheet Metal WorkYTJake Montgomery
BRONZE14PS – Sheet Metal WorkNBRichard Haché
GOLD15PS – PlumbingONRyan  Voscek
SILVER15PS – PlumbingQCJean-Sébastien Simard
BRONZE15PS – PlumbingABJonathan Harding
GOLD16PS – ElectronicsMBKevin  Russell
SILVER16PS – ElectronicsONJohnathan Black
BRONZE16PS – ElectronicsBCZander Erasmus
GOLD16S – ElectronicsONStephen Molyneaux
SILVER16S – ElectronicsBCHudson Schier
BRONZE16S – ElectronicsMBColby  Bromley
GOLD17PS – Web Site DevelopmentQCJessica  Lapointe
SILVER17PS – Web Site DevelopmentONBenjamin Hohner-da Silva
BRONZE17PS – Web Site DevelopmentNBColin McQueen
GOLD17S – Web Site DevelopmentONZachary  Seguin
SILVER17S – Web Site DevelopmentNSTyler Blair
BRONZE17S – Web Site DevelopmentBCAnthony Smith
GOLD18PS – Electrical InstallationsQCDavid  Gagnon
SILVER18PS – Electrical InstallationsBCGordon Kearns
BRONZE18PS – Electrical InstallationsYTMike Trainor
GOLD18S – Electrical InstallationsQCMichaël  Breton
SILVER18S – Electrical InstallationsMBSteffan  Adamchuk
BRONZE18S – Electrical InstallationsNSNathan  Sampson
GOLD19PS – Automation and ControlABZack Hartle
SILVER19PS – Automation and ControlPEDerrick MacDonald
BRONZE19PS – Automation and ControlBCJesse Carlson
GOLD20PS – Brick MasonryMBJacob Bell
SILVER20PS – Brick MasonryNBJustin Vatcher
BRONZE20PS – Brick MasonrySKJoshua  Pelletier
GOLD24PS – CabinetmakingMBLeonhard  Derksen
SILVER24PS – CabinetmakingABBart VanHaaren
BRONZE24PS – CabinetmakingNSNick Poole
GOLD24S – CabinetmakingABKeane Morrow
SILVER24S – CabinetmakingQCMichaël  Labrèche St-Jean
BRONZE24S – CabinetmakingMBSteven  Doerksen
GOLD26PS – CarpentryBCMorgan Brown
SILVER26PS – CarpentryONCody Malloch
BRONZE26PS – CarpentryNSAdam Tanner
GOLD26S – CarpentryABCole Chapman
SILVER26S – CarpentryBCBenjamin Perrault
BRONZE26S – CarpentrySKJustin Lefebre
GOLD29PS – HairstylingQCDominique Mercier
SILVER29PS – HairstylingNBTiffany Wood
BRONZE29PS – HairstylingABNick Gaze
GOLD29S – HairstylingSKTiana Whitman
SILVER29S – HairstylingQCAnnabelle Boyer
BRONZE29S – HairstylingONNiki Harris
GOLD30PS – AestheticsONChloe McCauley
SILVER30PS – AestheticsQCJoanie  Arsenault
BRONZE30PS – AestheticsNLMichelle Bunch
GOLD31S – Fashion TechnologyBCDonna Lu
SILVER31S – Fashion TechnologyQCStéphanie  Roy
BRONZE31S – Fashion TechnologyABNancy  Mac
GOLD32PS – BakingQCMélodie Perez-Mousseau
SILVER32PS – BakingNSMelinda Patrice Burke
BRONZE32PS – BakingBCSharla Potrie
GOLD32S – BakingQCMaude Moreau
SILVER32S – BakingNSPeyton Carmichael
BRONZE32S – BakingBCLuis Aguilar
GOLD33PS – Automotive ServiceABTyler Kenyon
SILVER33PS – Automotive ServiceNTJohn Spoelder
BRONZE33PS – Automotive ServiceNSJames Bowes
GOLD33S – Automotive ServiceQCAlexandre Angers
SILVER33S – Automotive ServiceMBJared Buckley
BRONZE33S – Automotive ServiceABDouglas MacIntosh
GOLD34PS – CookingQCMaxime  Fortin
SILVER34PS – CookingABPeter Keith
BRONZE34PS – CookingNSJacob Oikle
GOLD34S – CookingQCMarysoleil Miron-Bonsant
SILVER34S – CookingNTSébastien Rémillard
BRONZE34S – CookingPEJake  MacDonald
GOLD35PS – Restaurant ServiceQCMaxime  Renaud
SILVER35PS – Restaurant ServiceONJeremy Torres
GOLD36PS – Car PaintingABTyler Hore
SILVER36PS – Car PaintingNSRyan Smith
BRONZE36PS – Car PaintingNLJustin Codner
GOLD36S – Car PaintingONJordan Bain
SILVER36S – Car PaintingQCSébastien  Bertrand
BRONZE36S – Car PaintingMBSean  Simpson
GOLD37PS – Landscape GardeningABJustin Schipper
GOLD37PS – Landscape GardeningABJack Vanden Broek
SILVER37PS – Landscape GardeningQCGabriel Bérubé
SILVER37PS – Landscape GardeningQCMathieu  Bérubé
BRONZE37PS – Landscape GardeningMBColin Dewitt
BRONZE37PS – Landscape GardeningMBMackenzie Harman
GOLD38PS – Refrigeration and Air ConditioningABMichael Scheideman
SILVER38PS – Refrigeration and Air ConditioningQCMaxime Lafleur
BRONZE38PS – Refrigeration and Air ConditioningMBMichael Walmsley
139PS – IT-Network Systems AdministrationNLBrian Forward
239PS – IT-Network Systems AdministrationPEJeff  Hunter
339PS – IT-Network Systems AdministrationQCJean-Philippe Desbiens
139S – IT-Network Systems AdministrationMBParam Preet  Lobana
239S – IT-Network Systems AdministrationABTrevor Leslie
339S – IT-Network Systems AdministrationONJohn  Olano
GOLD40PS – Graphic Design / InfographieQCSarah  Rochefort Higgins
SILVER40PS – Graphic Design / InfographieONDanielle  Giroux
BRONZE40PS – Graphic Design / InfographieABJoseph Keen
GOLD40S – Graphic Design / InfographieQCIsabelle Bélanger
SILVER40S – Graphic Design / InfographieNLEmma Power
BRONZE40S – Graphic Design / InfographieONMichael Cacho
GOLD51PS – Industrial Mechanic / MillwrightONJoseph Cinq-Mars
SILVER51PS – Industrial Mechanic / MillwrightMBMatthew  Enns
BRONZE51PS – Industrial Mechanic / MillwrightABBronson Backshall
GOLD52PS – Architectural Technology & DesignSKJosh  Richard
SILVER52PS – Architectural Technology & DesignNLMichael Gravelle
BRONZE52PS – Architectural Technology & DesignONBecky DeKleyn
GOLD52S – Architectural Technology & DesignONMichael Nugent
SILVER52S – Architectural Technology & DesignABEvan Latos
BRONZE52S – Architectural Technology & DesignMBKevin Partyka
GOLD53S – Outdoor Power and Recreation EquipmentMBGerrad  Wenzel
SILVER53S – Outdoor Power and Recreation EquipmentABStephen Mahrer
BRONZE53S – Outdoor Power and Recreation EquipmentSKJonathan  Campbell
GOLD82S – TV / Video ProductionONStephanie Stanov
GOLD82S – TV / Video ProductionONBlake  Hannahson
SILVER82S – TV / Video ProductionBCLayne Richardson
SILVER82S – TV / Video ProductionBCAlex Greba
BRONZE82S – TV / Video ProductionABMartin Calvo
BRONZE82S – TV / Video ProductionABJean-Luc Oicle
GOLD83S – Job InterviewPEJulia  Ross
SILVER83S – Job InterviewONAlexia Kuan
BRONZE83S – Job InterviewNLErica  Badcock
GOLD84S – Job Skill DemonstrationONJerick Aranza
SILVER84S – Job Skill DemonstrationABCarmen Thio
GOLD85S – Prepared SpeechMBTaylor  Daigneault
SILVER85S – Prepared SpeechSKMolly Cross
BRONZE85S – Prepared SpeechNSEmily Coles
GOLD87S – 3D Character Computer AnimationBCJosiah Stefani
GOLD87S – 3D Character Computer AnimationBCJamie Ruddick
SILVER87S – 3D Character Computer AnimationABSam Bao
SILVER87S – 3D Character Computer AnimationABIan Lee
BRONZE87S – 3D Character Computer AnimationONAgastya Kalra
BRONZE87S – 3D Character Computer AnimationONBelden  Pham
GOLD88S – 2D Character Computer AnimationABMichael Gaudio
GOLD88S – 2D Character Computer AnimationABRebecca Moir
SILVER88S – 2D Character Computer AnimationMBStephanie  Hunt
SILVER88S – 2D Character Computer AnimationMBAlexandra  Smith
BRONZE88S – 2D Character Computer AnimationONAlex  Pither
BRONZE88S – 2D Character Computer AnimationONEmma Campbell
GOLD91PS – Aircraft MaintenanceMBDylan Pereira
SILVER91PS – Aircraft MaintenanceQCFélix Fortin
BRONZE91PS – Aircraft MaintenanceBCAlexander  Travis
491PS – Aircraft MaintenanceONCraig Slikker
591PS – Aircraft MaintenanceNSJasper Jackson
GOLD92S – Workplace SafetyPEJeremy Koughan
SILVER92S – Workplace SafetySKTye Buettner
BRONZE92S – Workplace SafetyABJordyn Terrault
GOLD93S – RoboticsSKBo Chiasson
GOLD93S – RoboticsSKJayden Leister
GOLD93S – RoboticsSKTaylor  Pachal
GOLD93S – RoboticsSKRachel Machnee
SILVER93S – RoboticsONAnthony James Cagalawan
SILVER93S – RoboticsONBernard Zuech
SILVER93S – RoboticsONKeith Martin Nicolas
SILVER93S – RoboticsONLinda Shen
BRONZE93S – RoboticsABCameron Wray
BRONZE93S – RoboticsABCallum Campbell
BRONZE93S – RoboticsABJeffrey Samuelson
BRONZE93S – RoboticsABSheldon Marquis
GOLD94PS – Heavy Equipment ServiceYTNathan Peterson
SILVER94PS – Heavy Equipment ServiceONLawrence Cameron
BRONZE94PS – Heavy Equipment ServiceABBrad MacIntosh